Send us a note: Email

Follow Us:

District Leadership & Committee Chairs

District Leadership

MEET THE TEAM.

The Leadership team serves all Clubs within the Tenth District. Questions, concerns and victories are all encouraged to be shared with the Leadership team. The more we know, the better we can serve your Club and all Clubs in this amazing District.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE:

Crystal Gonzales
1st Lt. Governor
Email / 608.931.3055 / BIO

Laurel McEuen
2nd Lt. Governor
Email / 817.614.7979 / BIO

Suzanne La Forgia
Immediate Past-Governor
Email / 646.438.1559 / BIO

Kevin Dobbs
Executive Director
Email / 432.559.8559 / BIO

Erika Long
Ad 2 Representative
Email / 832.513.8399 / BIO

Blake Goldston

Ex-Officio Committee Member
Past Council of Governor’s Chair

Kevin Dobbs

Ex-Officio Committee Member
Past Council of Governor’s Chair

STATE REPRESENTATIVES:

Kristina Myers
Arkansas
Email

Laurie Priftis
Louisiana
Email

Kelley Gann
Oklahoma
Email

Jody Reynolds
Texas
Email

INTERESTED IN A
LEADERSHIP ROLE?

Kevin Dobbs
District Executive Director

Phone: 432.559.8559
Email Kevin

2021-2022 District
Committee Chairs

COMMITTEES REPORTING TO
THE GOVERNOR:

Conferences/Conventions:
A.B. Barrera

American Advertising Awards:
David Meraz

S.W. Advertising Hall of Fame:
Randy Kemp

Mosaic Awards:
Bill Richmond

Finance & Audit:
Blake Goldston

D10 Auction:
Alberto Morales

Diversity and Inclusion:
Valentina Gomez Bravo

 

COMMITTEES REPORTING TO
THE 1ST LT. GOVERNOR:

Club Services:
Elisa Rode

Club Achievement:
Honnah Taylor

Education:
Sandi Edgar

National Student Advertising Competition:
Zivorad Filipovic

Programs/Speakers Bureau:
Austin Sandy

GAP Fund:
Jenise Wooten

 

COMMITTEES REPORTING TO
THE 2ND LT. GOVERNOR:

Communications/Website:
Angelo Antoline

Social Media:
Megan Nelson

AdTENtion Podcast:
Ray Schilens

 

COMMITTEES REPORTING TO
THE IMMEDIATE PAST-GOVERNOR:

District Awards/Nominating:
Bill Richmond

Bylaws & Policies/Procedures:
Suzanne La Forgia

Legislative/Government Relations:
Arkansas – Tracey Steele
Louisiana – Michael Halbrook
Oklahoma – Joel Richardson
Texas – Helena Abbing